Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Origin: Originated from North America and areas of the western coast of Mexico and then from early nineties grown by farms established in the northwestern desert of Argentina. Jojoba extract was in past used by Native Americans to heal several skin and hair conditions. Its extract is obtained from the seeds of jojoba shrubs which is full of nutrients, antioxidants and minerals.
Jojoba oil is full of healthy nutrients and may help naturally moisturise and hydrate the skin which can be beneficial when struggling with dry skin. May be also used as a carrier oil in combination with essential oils , its also widely used as an ingredient in moisturisers ,shampoos, lip balms and many other beauty products.
Colour and odour : Jojoba oil has bright golden colour and very mild nutty smell
Texture : thick, soft, velvety
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Base Oils are studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Jojoba Oil is sourced from Argentina and made by cold pressed extraction method.
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.